«2017 T3 Calendar 2017 Term 4 2018 T1»
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Oct 15
Term 4 Week 1

Hall in use 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th Oct - Catwalk fashion fundraiser FOM
Oct 16 Day 1
Netball prize giving evening - hall 6.45pm
Head Boy / Girl 2018 nominations open
Oct 17 Day 2
L1 Art folio boards due 8.40am
Yr 10 music - solo performance evening
Head Boy / Girl 2018 nominations close 3.20pm
Mixed Touch comp starts - Hato Petera
Oct 18 Day 3
L1 Art folio boards to Wellington
Junior boys volleyball competition starts AMI Stadium
Oct 19 Day 4
Technology Expo - hall
L2 Art folio boards due 8.40 am
10E Shellfish monitoring day
Junior girls volleyball competition starts AMI Stadium
Oct 20 Day 5
L3 Outdoor Ed AS91501 4 Cr due
L2 PE 1 AS91334 3 Cr Due
L2 PE 2 S 6401 and S 6402 1 Cr each due
L2 Hospitality US13281 2 Cr assessed
Yr 7&8 Junior Athletics on Top Field
Oct 21
Oct 22
Term 4 Week 2
Oct 23 Labour Day
Labour Day
Oct 24 Day 7
HPV Yr 8 boys and girls
Sports Blues Evening
Oct 25 Day 8
L2 Art folio boards to Wellington
L3 Tourism US17788 5 Cr due
L3 Design Tech AS91611#2 6 Cr due
L2 Eng 3 US4252 2 Cr and US16688 2 Cr and US12355 3 Cr due
L2 Fashion AS91358 Ext 4 Cr & AS91345 6 Cr due
L2 Transition - Auckland War Memorial Museum
Oct 26 Day 9
Cultural Blues Evening
L1 science 2 AS90950 Part 2 4 Cr due today
L1 English 3 US1293 2 Cr due
L1 Fashion AS91048 Ext 4 Cr & AS91096 4 Cr due
Yr 8 trip MOTAT
Y8 SS Field Trip - 8MCN 8MRL 8KEN & 8HMR
Oct 27 Day 10
L1 Int Eng AS90854 4 Crs due
L3 Art folio boards to Wellington
L3 Art folio boards due 8.40am
L2 Int Eng AS9106 4 Crs due
L3 PE AS91498 and AS91501 both 4 CR due
L2 PE 1 AS91330 4 Cr Due
L2 science 2 AS91187 4 Cr completed today
L3 Stats (MIS) and (MAS) AS91584 (ext) 4 Cr concludes
L1 Digi Tech AS91074 3 Cr assessed
L2 Digi Tech AS91371 4 Cr assessed
L1 Design Tech AS91048#2 4 Cr
L2 Design Tech AS91363 4 Cr due
L3 Design Tech AS91612#2 4 Cr due
L3 Fashion AS91617 Ext 4 Cr & AS91623 4 Cr due
Yr 8 trip MOTAT
Mufti Day - In support of Hospice WkWth
Yr8 SS Field Trip-8DOC 8MAG 8TUR & 8BRE
L3 PE & OE - Jump trip
Snr Art exhibition - Art rooms 3.00 - 6.00pm
Nth Island Secondary School Show Jumping - Cambridge
Oct 28
Oct 29
Term 4 Week 3

Hall in use Presbyterian church 8.00 till 1.00
Oct 30 Day 1
Yr 9 camp - parent / student meeting 6.00 - 7.00 - hall
Oct 31 Day 2Nov 1 Day 3
Yr 7 8 Zone Day Boys Badminton - Forrest Hill
Nov 2 Day 4
Senior prize giving evening - 7.00 pm start
Last day for Yr 11 12 13
Yr 11 12 13 Reports issued
Yr 7 8 Zone Day Girls Badminton - Forrest Hill
School finishes for Yr 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 at 1.10 today
Nov 3 Day 5Nov 4
Nov 5
Term 4 Week 4
Nov 6 Day 6
Yr 7 Heritage day - Hall -2.00 - 3.20 and 6.00 - 7.30
Nov 7 Day 7Nov 8 Day 8
N H U15 Girls, Boys Rugby 7's @ QBE Stadium, Albany.
Nth Harbour U15 rugby Tournament - Nth Harbour Domain
Nov 9 Day 9
NCEA exams begin
Jnr Volleyball Champs - Henderson
Nov 10 Day 10
Jnr Volleyball Champs - Henderson
Nov 11
Kaipara Festival
Jnr Volleyball Champs - Henderson
Nov 12
Term 4 Week 5
Nov 13 Day 1
Friends of Mahu meeting - 6.00- 7.00 Kea Room
Nov 14 Day 2Nov 15 Day 3
Information day Yr 7 - 10 - 9.15 till 10.30
Orientation day - 9.45 till 1.10
Nov 16 Day 4
Yr9 and10 Exams
Whanganui - Australia - netball tennis exchange
Yr 7 8 zone day -Nth Harbour Athletics
Nov 17 Day 5
No NCEA exams today
Teacher only day no school for yr 7 8 9 10
Nov 18
pasifika celebration in hall 10.00am till 10.00pm
Nov 19
Term 4 Week 6
Nov 20 Day 6
Yr 9 camp - parent / student helpers RAMs meeting staffroom 6.00 - 7.00pm
Yr 9 and 10 Exams
Nov 21 Day 7
Yr 9 exams
Nov 22 Day 8
Yr 10 Wellington trip - Parliament
Nov 23 Day 9
Yr 10 Wellington trip - Parliament
Nov 24 Day 10
Yr 10 Wellington trip - Parliament
Mufti Day - In support of Movember and Prostate Cancer
Nov 25
Nov 26
Term 4 Week 7
Nov 27 Day 1
Yr 7 to 10 Mahu Regatta
Nov 28 Day 2Nov 29 Day 3
Yr 13 Graduation Dinner
Yr 9 water safety course
Nov 30 Day 4
Yr 9 water safety course
Dec 1 Day 5
NCEA exams end
Yr 7 8 Top Team Day
Yr 9 camp - tent check afternoon
Year 9 Awards Ceremony Pd 3 11.10 - 12.10
Dec 2
Warkworth Performing Arts 8am - 8pm
Dec 3
Term 4 Week 8

Warkworth Performing Arts 8am - 8pm
Dec 4 Day 6
Yr 9 camp
Yr 10 ‘Moving On Up’ Workshop - compulsory attendance
Dec 5 Day 7
Yr 9 camp
Yr 10 ‘Moving On Up’ Workshop - compulsory attendance
Dec 6 Day 8
Yr 10 Graduation Evening 7.00pm hall
Yr 10 Reports issued
Yr 9 camp
Yr 7 8 to Wenderholm
Last day for Yr 10
Dec 7 Day 9
Yr 9 camp
Touch Nationals - Papakura
Yr 10 Activity Day and last day for Yr 10’s
Dec 8 Day 10
Yr 7 8 Reports issued
Yr 9 camp returns
Yr 9 reports issued
Talbot Dance Performance evening
Yr 7 8 Prize Giving 9.30 start
Yr 7 8 School finishes 11.30
Last day Yr 7 8 9
Touch Nationals - Papakura
Dec 9
Talbot Dance Performance day and evening
Touch Nationals - Papakura
Dec 10
Term 4 Week 9

Talbot Dance Performance day and evening
Touch Nationals - Papakura
Dec 11 Day 1